Our Staff

S. No.NameQualificationDesignationExperienceClass Assigned
1 Ms Manju kapoorM.A,B.EDPRINCIPAL23 YEARS12th
2 Ms. kamlesh khuranaM.A,B.EDPGT(HINDI)16 YEARS11th,12th
3 Ms. Parul junejaM.Sc(Maths),B.EDPGT(Maths)10 YEARS10th,11th,12th
4 Mr. Ajay DahiyaM.Sc(Physics)PGT(Physics)5 YEARS12th,11th,8th,9th,
5 Ms. Rashmi SharmaM.SC,B.EDPGT(Bio,zoology)10 YEARS10th(physics+bio),11th,12th
6 Ms. Sonia bhamraM.A.,M.ED.PGT(Phsyco,History)5 YEARS10th(Sst),11th,12th
7 Ms. ShivangiM.A.,M.ED.PGT(English)1 YEAR11th,9th,10th
8 Mr. .Sanjay AroraM.ComPGT(Commerce)16YEARS11th,12th(Accountancy)
9 Ms .Ritu KatyalM.ComPGT(Commerce)3 YEARS11th,12th(ECO,Buissness),8thb(S.St),10th(ECO)
10 Ms. Ranjana KhuranaM.Sc.,B.ED.PGT(Chemistry)11 YEARS11th,12th(Chemistry)
11 Ms .Bindu AnejaM.Com.2yrs.,Computer diploma and tallyPGT(IT)9 YEARS11th,12th,10th(IT)
12 Ms. Kanwal kheraM.A.(MUSIC),N.T.TPGT(MUSIC)6 YEARS1st to 12th Music
13 .Ms. Sonia SindhwaniB.Com,B.ED.TGT(ENG,S.St.)10 YEARS8th,9th(English),9th,10th(S.St.)
14 Ms. VaishaliM.A.,B.ED.TGT(Eng,S.ST)5 YEARS6th,7th,8th(Eng.,S.st.)
15 Ms. Renu JunejaM.A.,B.ED.TGT(Hindi,SKT)16 YEARS6th,7th,8th,(Skt),9th,10TH(Hindi)
16 Ms. ParvinduM.A.,B.Ed.TGT(Pun,Hindi)8 YEARS6th,7th,8th(Hindi+Pun)
17 Ms. NeelamM.A.,B.Ed.TGT(Hindi)16 YEARS6th,7th,8th,9th,10th(Hindi)
18 Ms. SonuM.A.(Maths)TGT(Maths)5 YEARS6th,7th,8th(Maths)
19 Mr. SajjanM.A.(Eng),B.Ed.,B.ScTGT(Science)16 YEARS6th,7th,8th(GSc),9TH,10th(Chem)
20 Ms. SaritaM.scTGT 6TH -10TH
21 Ms. RinkiM.C.A.,BCA.TGT (IT)2 YEARS6TH-9TH
22 Ms. Sonia JatianM.A ,B.lib,JBTLibriarian1 YEAR 
23 .Mr. VikasB.A M.PEDPGT 11TH and 12th
24 Ms. RashmiDiploma in art and craftTGT3 YEARS5th,6th,7th,8th(ARTs)
25 Ms. VerkhaBA,B.EDPRT6 YEARS1st,2nd,3rd(EVS)
26 .Ms. SudhaM.Com,B.EdPRT8 YEARS4th,5th(Maths)
27 Ms. Renu AroraB.A.,B.Ed.PRT17YEARS1st,2nd(Eng)
28 Ms. Pooja AroraB.Com,M.Sc., B.Ed.PRT3 YEARS3rd,(Maths),5th(Eng)
29 Ms. Seema PahwaM.A.,B.EdPRT2 YEARS3rd,4th(English)
30 Ms. Pooja GulatiM.A.,B.Ed.PRT 2 year1st-5th(Games,Phy.Edu.,Act.)
31 Ms. Kiran BalaB.A.,N.T.T.PRT8 YEARS1st,2nd(Hindi,Art)
32 Ms. Meenakshi TanejaB.Com.,B.ED.PRT7 YEARS1st,2nd(Maths)
33 Ms. Sonia SehgalNTTPRT22 YEARS1st,2nd,3rd(ART)
34 Ms. Sonia girdharB.A.,B.Ed.PRT3 year4th,5th(EVS+IT)
35 .Ms.Kiran HansB.A.,NTTPRT2 Years3rd,4th,5th(Games+phy.EDu)
36 Ms. Meenakshi KathuriaM.a.,B.Ed., M.Ed.PRT(Special edu)3 YEARS3rd,4th,5th(Hindi)
37 Ms. JyotiMCAPRT-1st-5th(IT)

© 2016. All Rights Reserved | Developed by PTC Circle